DFS Main Slate Primer: Week 10
DFS Main Slate Primer: Week 10

This article is part of our DFS Main Slate Primer series.

This isn't the most-riveting weekend of college football on paper. Next week we have Alabama versus LSU, but we have to wait for that one. Even Clemson is playing Wofford. Go Terriers! However, you never know what magic might happen. Sometimes the Saturdays that don't look great end up being really exciting. Also, no matter the schedule we face, DFS always makes things a little more intriguing. I've looked at 12 games from Saturday's slate to try and help you make your decisions. The numbers you see in parentheses are the FBS rankings. All the prices come from DraftKings, since FanDuel puts their Saturday prices up pretty late, but you can use these recommendations for those when they come out. Let's do this thing!

Cheat Sheet

TeamOpponentH/AO/USpreadImplied PointsPlays Per GameOpp. Pass Yds Allowed/ GMOpp.Pass TD Allowed/GM
UCFHoustonH69.5-22.045.7578.00287.82.5
MemphisSMUA70.5-6.038.2565.25270.92.6
ArizonaOregon StateH70.5-5.53874.25235.32.3
Notre DameVirginia TechH58-17.537.7564.86250.92.1
AuburnMississippiH52.5-18.535.571.00284.41.9
Oklahoma StateTCUH64.5-3.033.7576.502011.4
OregonUSCA62.5-4.533.572.13239.31.4
Oregon StateArizonaA70.55.532.570.00310.42.3
SMUMemphisH70.56.032.2583.75186.31.1
SyracuseBoston CollegeH60-3.031.576.50298.52.5
TCUOklahoma StateA64.53.030.7575.86274.12.0
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only College Football Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire College Football fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan is a writer of sports, pop culture, and humor articles, a book author, a podcaster, and a fan of all Detroit sports teams.
DFS Main Slate Primer: Championship Weekend
DFS Main Slate Primer: Championship Weekend
College Football Podcast: Previewing Conference Championship Weekend
College Football Podcast: Previewing Conference Championship Weekend
College Football DFS: Night Slate Week 14
College Football DFS: Night Slate Week 14
DFS College Football: Week 14 Main Slates
DFS College Football: Week 14 Main Slates