DFS Main Slate Primer: Week 11
DFS Main Slate Primer: Week 11

This article is part of our DFS Main Slate Primer series.

Welcome to Alabama-LSU week! Sure, there are other games, but we all know what the highlight of the week is. Heck, it's the highlight of the college football season in the minds of many. Don't let yourself get tunnel vision, though. There are a lot of other games on the college football DFS slate. Those are the matchups that will likely make or break your lineup this week. I've highlighted 12 games, using DraftKings prices (FanDuel tends to post its Saturday contests late, but the recommendations can help there as well) to find some of the intriguing options available. All the numbers in parentheses in the stats sections are FBS rankings. Let's get to all those games that don't involve the Tide and the Tigers (and also that game too, of course)!

Cheat Sheet

TeamOpponentH/AO/USpreadImplied PointsPlays Per Game
OklahomaIowa StateH67-14.540.7562.75
AlabamaLSUH65-6.035.565.63
TexasKansas StateH58.5-7.032.7577.38
Wake ForestVirginia TechA63-2.032.584.75
Boston CollegeFlorida StateH62-2.532.2575.67
Fresno StateUtah StateH58.5-6.032.2565.88
GeorgiaMissouriH47-17.03267.50
Texas TechWest VirginiaH60-2.531.2580.63
Virginia TechWake ForestH632.030.569.88
Florida StateBoston CollegeA622.529.7573.33
Notre DameDukeA51.5-8.029.7568.13
LSUAlabamaA656.029.571.00
USCArizona StateA57-1.029
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only College Football Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire College Football fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan is a writer of sports, pop culture, and humor articles, a book author, a podcaster, and a fan of all Detroit sports teams.
CFB All-Decade Team: Top 10 Quarterback Seasons
CFB All-Decade Team: Top 10 Quarterback Seasons
FanDuel College Football: Championship Week Plays
FanDuel College Football: Championship Week Plays
DraftKings College Football: Championship Weekend
DraftKings College Football: Championship Weekend
College Cappers: Picking Winners for Championship Week
College Cappers: Picking Winners for Championship Week