Target Breakdown: Week 6 WR/TE Recap & Week 7 Sleepers

Target Breakdown: Week 6 WR/TE Recap & Week 7 Sleepers

This article is part of our Target Breakdown series.

Week 6 Sortable Leaderboards

Wide Receivers (W6)

 Snap %RoutesTgtsTgt Sh.Air YdsAY Sh.Tgt/RtYds/RtEZ Tgt
1Courtland Sutton87%481429.2%24948.4%29.2%1.961
2Sterling Shepard92%531429.2%9831.2%26.4%1.430
3Justin Jefferson94%441431.1%13639.1%31.8%1.821
4Jaylen Waddle94%441327.7%12030.5%29.5%1.590
5Adam Thielen98%461328.9%11532.9%28.3%2.741
6Brandin Cooks91%411331.0%16355.6%31.7%2.171
7Antonio Brown51%301331.0%13050.7%43.3%3.100
8DJ Moore91%441333.3%21752.2%29.5%1.661
9Diontae Johnson92%381333.3%13954.6%34.2%1.870
10Tyreek Hill55%301226.1%7723.0%40.0%2.531
11Cooper Kupp83%281240.0%10548.9%42.9%4.640
12CeeDee Lamb85%471122.4%12627.7%23.4%3.171
13Dante Pettis63%421122.9%9530.3%26.2%1.140
14Stefon Diggs81%401124.4%9524.7%27.5%2.231
15Robby Anderson85%411128.2%9923.9%26.8%0.272
16Marvin Jones85%381024.4%12940.5%26.3%2.631
17Laviska Shenault77%351024.4%5316.6%28.6%1.540
18Cole Beasley89%45920.0%6015.5%20.0%1.961
19A.J. Brown80%26936.0%9650.4%34.6%3.501
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
NFL Survivor Pool Picks and Fades Week 13 (Video)
NFL Survivor Pool Picks and Fades Week 13 (Video)
Surviving Week 13
Surviving Week 13
Beating The Book
Beating The Book
NFL Injury Analysis: Cook’s Timeline Unclear
NFL Injury Analysis: Cook’s Timeline Unclear