Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 8
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 8

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EDT)

For detailed stats and odds, check out the Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 8 Cheat Sheet.

FORWARDS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSBOUH68.7534.0611.063021760
2Sergio AgueroMCIWLVH83.7451.4112.2471278102
3Teemu PukkiNORAVLH42.8325.547.262322682
4Harry KaneTOTBHAA48.3932.4811.062523541
5Tammy AbrahamCHESOUA51.3932.487.649223780
6Roberto FirminoLIVLEIH68.6140.609.657721393
7Jamie VardyLEILIVA11.698.948.963013541
8Sebastien HallerWHUCRYH47.1332.487.454014371
9Ashley BarnesBUREVEH32.2525.896.657721410
10Gerard DeulofeuWATSHFH45.6530.086.1418190131
11JoelintonNEWMUNH19.7118.035.957813180
12Chris WoodBUREVEH32.2525.896.257712340
13Wesley MoraesAVLNORA29.4518.036.060711240
14Callum WilsonBOUARSA12.507.917.9608135100
15Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEBURA38.9729.605.84069210
16Gabriel JesusMCIWLVH83.7451.419.519213211
17Joshua KingBOUARSA12.507.916.36187292
18Mason GreenwoodMUNNEWA54.2837.364.4633000
19Oliver McBurnieSHUWATA25.9922.295.93988120
20Jordan AyewCRYWHUA25.1420.285.145511250
21Raul JimenezWLVMCIA4.495.147.258516280
22Neal MaupayBHATOTH24.7518.036.043417220
23Danny IngsSOUCHEH22.4316.405.936513271
24Moise KeanEVEBURA38.9729.606.62689031

MIDFIELDERS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Riyad MahrezMCIWLVH83.7451.418.5398142203
2Raheem SterlingMCIWLVH83.7451.4112.1536226120
3Sadio ManeLIVLEIH68.6140.6011.6518164121
4Mason MountCHESOUA51.3932.486.7629173150
5Mohamed SalahLIVLEIH68.6140.6012.5618214133
6Emiliano BuendiaNORAVLH42.8325.546.062390174
7Bernardo SilvaMCIWLVH83.7451.417.934417461
8Son Heung-MinTOTBHAA48.3932.489.7413172112
9WillianCHESOUA51.3932.487.032510110
10Wilfried ZahaCRYWHUA25.1420.286.856514071
11Bukayo SakaARSBOUH68.7534.064.51253031
12Ilkay GundoganMCIWLVH83.7451.415.23276050
13Nicolas PepeARSBOUH68.7534.069.3498201111
14Felipe AndersonWHUCRYH47.1332.486.9461120113
15Tanguy NdombeleTOTBHAA48.3932.486.03664241
16John McGinnAVLNORA29.4518.035.8630213101
17Jack GrealishAVLNORA29.4518.035.9630110182
18Erik LamelaTOTBHAA48.3932.486.149092101
19PedroCHESOUA51.3932.486.924310080
20James MaddisonLEILIVA11.698.947.1536201112
21Manuel LanziniWHUCRYH47.1332.486.547190171
22RicharlisonEVEBURA38.9729.607.958219261
23Pablo FornalsWHUCRYH47.1332.486.13218050
24John FleckSHUWATA25.9922.294.83897090
25Daniel JamesMUNNEWA54.2837.366.255415330
26Harry WilsonBOUARSA12.507.916.139011340
27Dwight McNeilBUREVEH32.2525.896.060910082
28Roberto PereyraWATSHFH45.6530.085.73549180
29Dele AlliTOTBHAA48.3932.488.4300000
30Todd CantwellNORAVLH42.8325.545.060892102
31Luka MilivojevicCRYWHUA25.1420.286.763061130
32Dani CeballosARSBOUH68.7534.065.63647062
33Christian EriksenTOTBHAA48.3932.488.8424111131
34Andros TownsendCRYWHUA25.1420.285.72813130
35Gylfi SigurdssonEVEBURA38.9729.607.6571130201
36Oliver NorwoodSHUWATA25.9922.294.959140140
37Alex IwobiEVEBURA38.9729.605.92976150
38Pierre-Emile HojbjergSOUCHEH22.4316.404.855711040
39Pascal GrossBHATOTH24.7518.036.444670170
40Christian AtsuNEWMUNH19.7118.035.44253092
41Ashley WestwoodBUREVEH32.2525.895.463040131
42Adama TraoreWLVMCIA4.495.145.03825061
43Harvey BarnesLEILIVA11.698.945.92887151
44Solomon MarchBHATOTH24.7518.034.94265071
45James Ward-ProwseSOUCHEH22.4316.405.8630121100
46Miguel AlmironNEWMUNH19.7118.035.85748030
47Youri TielemansLEILIVA11.698.946.4623181111

DEFENDERS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Benjamin MendyMCIWLVH83.7451.415.9450000
2Marcos AlonsoCHESOUA51.3932.486.22563061
3Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVLEIH68.6140.607.263091232
4Kyle WalkerMCIWLVH83.7451.416.05933051
5Ainsley Maitland-NilesARSBOUH68.7534.065.14913072
6Jan VertonghenTOTBHAA48.3932.485.33600000
7Nicolas OtamendiMCIWLVH83.7451.415.55139120
8Danny RoseTOTBHAA48.3932.485.56141090
9Sead KolasinacARSBOUH68.7534.065.43791051
10Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNNEWA54.2837.365.55402040
11Andrew RobertsonLIVLEIH68.6140.606.96308092
12Cesar AzpilicuetaCHESOUA51.3932.485.963020122
13Harry MaguireMUNNEWA54.2837.365.56305040
14David LuizARSBOUH68.7534.065.85404000
15Lucas DigneEVEBURA38.9729.606.0613110152
16Fikayo TomoriCHESOUA51.3932.484.63602120
17Aaron CresswellWHUCRYH47.1332.484.92705200
18Virgil van DijkLIVLEIH68.6140.606.56306110
19James TarkowskiBUREVEH32.2525.895.06306010
20Ben MeeBUREVEH32.2525.895.06304020
21Ricardo PereiraLEILIVA11.698.946.16305250
22Kiko FemeniaWATSHFH45.6530.084.35403080
23Angelo OgbonnaWHUCRYH47.1332.484.55401000
24Kurt ZoumaCHESOUA51.3932.484.84536000
25Toby AlderweireldTOTBHAA48.3932.485.56302031
26Victor LindelofMUNNEWA54.2837.365.46300020
27Ben ChilwellLEILIVA11.698.945.44502051
28Frederic GuilbertAVLNORA29.4518.034.44454031
29John LundstramSHUWATA25.9922.294.46007161
30Tyrone MingsAVLNORA29.4518.034.66301021
31Jamaal LascellesNEWMUNH19.7118.034.46222010
32Craig DawsonWATSHFH45.6530.084.96306000
33Patrick van AanholtCRYWHUA25.1420.285.66306130
34Jose HolebasWATSHFH45.6530.084.75284070
35Diego RicoBOUARSA12.507.914.135920102
36Max AaronsNORAVLH42.8325.544.44503020

GOALKEEPERS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINGCCSSV
1EdersonMCIWLVH83.7451.416.16307320
2Bernd LenoARSBOUH68.7534.065.063011132
3Hugo LlorisTOTBHAA48.3932.485.55407130
4Kepa ArrizabalagaCHESOUA51.3932.485.563013113
5AdrianLIVLEIH68.6140.604.65915212
6David de GeaMUNNEWA54.2837.365.66307221
7Nick PopeBUREVEH32.2525.894.66309224
8RobertoWHUCRYH47.1332.484.456103
9Ben FosterWATSHFH45.6530.084.863020019
10Dean HendersonSHUWATA25.9922.294.56307221

CAPTAIN RANKINGS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSBOUH68.7534.0611.063021760
2Riyad MahrezMCIWLVH83.7451.418.5398142203
3Raheem SterlingMCIWLVH83.7451.4112.1536226120
4Teemu PukkiNORAVLH42.8325.547.262322682
5Sadio ManeLIVLEIH68.6140.6011.6518164121

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a seven-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for the Football Writer of the Year Award.
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Manchester City v. Manchester United Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Manchester City v. Manchester United Preview
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, Dec 7 DraftKings EPL Preview
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, Dec 7 DraftKings EPL Preview