Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 9
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 9

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EDT)

For additional stats and odds, check out the Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 9 Cheat Sheet.

FORWARDS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Tammy AbrahamCHENEWH73.0446.347.757626890
2Harry KaneTOTWATH66.9037.8210.971524561
3Sergio AgueroMCICRYA76.6044.6712.2561308102
4Jamie VardyLEIBURH64.8044.129.072013541
5Raul JimenezWLVSOUH53.5139.637.1675182112
6Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSSHUA49.0329.6011.172025770
7Callum WilsonBOUNORH54.3025.897.9698145120
8Teemu PukkiNORBOUA22.3012.787.1707246112
9Roberto FirminoLIVMUNA54.4334.589.6655243113
10Joshua KingBOUNORH54.3025.896.370882102
11Gabriel JesusMCICRYA76.6044.679.520714211
12Wesley MoraesAVLBHAH39.4426.096.069717451
13Sebastien HallerWHUEVEA24.9617.737.463017471
14Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEWHUH49.0329.605.84809210
15Ashley BarnesBURLEIA14.4015.096.565023410
16Marcus RashfordMUNLIVH20.8616.288.4686213102
17Neal MaupayBHAAVLA32.2323.686.052420340
18Gerard DeulofeuWATTOTA13.3810.036.1449190141
19Danny IngsSOUWLVA21.5820.435.944616381
20Oliver McBurnieSHUARSH26.0016.405.94609130
21Jordan AyewCRYMCIH7.806.765.154413350
22Chris WoodBURLEIA14.4015.096.266713340
23Divock OrigiLIVMUNA54.4334.585.31653130
24Moise KeanEVEWHUH49.0329.606.62849031
25JoelintonNEWCHEA9.898.935.863413190
26Danny WelbeckWATTOTA13.3810.035.92065020
27Glenn MurrayBHAAVLA32.2323.685.62696020

MIDFIELDERS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Mason MountCHENEWH73.0446.346.8709204170
2James MaddisonLEIBURH64.8044.127.2622212112
3Mohamed SalahLIVMUNA54.4334.5812.5707264163
4Sadio ManeLIVMUNA54.4334.5811.7608195131
5Riyad MahrezMCICRYA76.6044.678.7458152203
6Raheem SterlingMCICRYA76.6044.6712.1626256130
7Son Heung-MinTOTWATH66.9037.829.8486172112
8Callum Hudson-OdoiCHENEWH73.0446.345.91072042
9Youri TielemansLEIBURH64.8044.126.4713181111
10Emiliano BuendiaNORBOUA22.3012.786.0713110204
11Bernardo SilvaMCICRYA76.6044.677.937418461
12John McGinnAVLBHAH39.4426.095.8720243111
13Jack GrealishAVLBHAH39.4426.095.9720151202
14Nicolas PepeARSSHUA49.0329.609.3561211122
15RicharlisonEVEWHUH49.0329.607.967221271
16Ilkay GundoganMCICRYA76.6044.675.24177070
17David SilvaMCICRYA76.6044.677.648611194
18Dani CeballosARSSHUA49.0329.605.54397092
19Harry WilsonBOUNORH54.3025.896.146911350
20Anwar El GhaziAVLBHAH39.4426.095.548818283
21Todd CantwellNORBOUA22.3012.784.9688132132
22WillianCHENEWH73.0446.347.041512141
23Gylfi SigurdssonEVEWHUH49.0329.607.6630150221
24Tanguy NdombeleTOTWATH66.9037.826.04114241
25Adama TraoreWLVSOUH53.5139.635.04727271
26Felipe AndersonWHUEVEA24.9617.736.9551140123
27Erik LamelaTOTWATH66.9037.826.1580112121
28Christian EriksenTOTWATH66.9037.828.8514141131
29Bukayo SakaARSSHUA49.0329.604.52084051
30Harvey BarnesLEIBURH64.8044.125.93337151
31Dele AlliTOTWATH66.9037.828.4300000
32Pascal GrossBHAAVLA32.2323.686.4536100200
33Andriy YarmolenkoWHUEVEA24.9617.736.045811390
34Manuel LanziniWHUEVEA24.9617.736.4539100171
35JorginhoCHENEWH73.0446.345.16846191
36Solomon MarchBHAAVLA32.2323.684.94265071
37Oliver NorwoodSHUARSH26.0016.404.968140170
38Wilfried ZahaCRYMCIH7.806.766.765514081
39Paul PogbaMUNLIVH20.8616.288.445090132
40John FleckSHUARSH26.0016.404.84799090
41Anthony MartialMUNLIVH20.8616.287.52708221
42Joao MoutinhoWLVSOUH53.5139.635.463000131
43Nathan RedmondSOUWLVA21.5820.436.352916180
44Dwight McNeilBURLEIA14.4015.096.069910082
45PedroCHENEWH73.0446.346.924310080
46Alex IwobiEVEWHUH49.0329.605.83879160
47Pierre-Emile HojbjergSOUWLVA21.5820.434.864712060
48Ashley WestwoodBURLEIA14.4015.095.472040152
49Sean LongstaffNEWCHEA9.898.935.04434091
50Lucas MouraTOTWATH66.9037.827.124011141
51N'Golo KanteCHENEWH73.0446.345.02874210
52James Ward-ProwseSOUWLVA21.5820.435.8720131120
53Allan Saint-MaximinNEWCHEA9.898.935.41404030
54Ross BarkleyCHENEWH73.0446.345.6296150100
55Roberto PereyraWATTOTA13.3810.035.744410190
56Miguel AlmironNEWCHEA9.898.935.866311030
57Luka MilivojevicCRYMCIH7.806.766.763061130
58Abdoulaye DoucoureWATTOTA13.3810.035.7701130100
59Christian AtsuNEWCHEA9.898.935.44323092
60Ayoze PerezLEIBURH64.8044.126.04355051
61Christian PulisicCHENEWH73.0446.347.22874052

DEFENDERS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Marcos AlonsoCHENEWH73.0446.346.23463072
2Ben ChilwellLEIBURH64.8044.125.45402051
3Cesar AzpilicuetaCHENEWH73.0446.345.972020122
4Ricardo PereiraLEIBURH64.8044.126.27205250
5Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVMUNA54.4334.587.272091282
6Benjamin MendyMCICRYA76.6044.675.9450000
7Andrew RobertsonLIVMUNA54.4334.586.972090102
8Fikayo TomoriCHENEWH73.0446.344.74502120
9Kurt ZoumaCHENEWH73.0446.344.75437000
10Virgil van DijkLIVMUNA54.4334.586.57207110
11Lucas DigneEVEWHUH49.0329.606.0703110172
12Kyle WalkerMCICRYA76.6044.676.06384051
13Matt DohertyWLVSOUH53.5139.636.04144110
14Nicolas OtamendiMCICRYA76.6044.675.66039120
15Danny RoseTOTWATH66.9037.825.56141090
16Caglar SoyuncuLEIBURH64.8044.124.77201011
17JonnyWLVSOUH53.5139.635.45566020
18Djibril SidibeEVEWHUH49.0329.605.3310000
19Willy BolyWLVSOUH53.5139.635.06290051
20Kieran TierneyARSSHUA49.0329.605.400000
21Joel MatipLIVMUNA54.4334.585.55403110
22Jan VertonghenTOTWATH66.9037.825.34500000
23Diego RicoBOUNORH54.3025.894.244920112
24Hector BellerinARSSHUA49.0329.605.400000
25Toby AlderweireldTOTWATH66.9037.825.57202031
26David LuizARSSHUA49.0329.605.86305100
27Serge AurierTOTWATH66.9037.824.92112041
28Frederic GuilbertAVLBHAH39.4426.094.45354041
29Tyrone MingsAVLBHAH39.4426.094.67201021
30Yerry MinaEVEWHUH49.0329.605.47209000
31Michael KeaneEVEWHUH49.0329.605.57203010
32Arthur MasuakuWHUEVEA24.9617.734.53372041
33John LundstramSHUARSH26.0016.404.56908181
34Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNLIVH20.8616.285.45402040
35Jose HolebasWATTOTA13.3810.034.76184070
36Kiko FemeniaWATTOTA13.3810.034.35403080
37Nathan AkeBOUNORH54.3025.894.97209141

GOALKEEPERS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINGCCSSV
1Kasper SchmeichelLEIBURH64.8044.125.07207222
2Kepa ArrizabalagaCHENEWH73.0446.345.572014114
3Rui PatricioWLVSOUH53.5139.635.172011320
4EdersonMCICRYA76.6044.676.17209320
5Alisson BeckerLIVMUNA54.4334.585.839002
6Bernd LenoARSSHUA49.0329.605.072011234
7Tom HeatonAVLBHAH39.4426.094.572012219
8Paulo GazzanigaTOTWATH66.9037.824.4172408
9Jordan PickfordEVEWHUH49.0329.605.572013219
10RobertoWHUEVEA24.9617.734.4146304

CAPTAIN RANKINGS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Raheem SterlingMCICRYA76.6044.6712.1626256130
2Tammy AbrahamCHENEWH73.0446.347.757626890
3Mason MountCHENEWH73.0446.346.8709204170
4Harry KaneTOTWATH66.9037.8210.971524561
5Jamie VardyLEIBURH64.8044.129.072013541

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a seven-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for the Football Writer of the Year Award.
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, Dec 14 DraftKings EPL Preview
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, Dec 14 DraftKings EPL Preview
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets