DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Brighton v. Liverpool Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Brighton v. Liverpool Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Brighton & Hove Albion9.9%18.3%12.0%
Liverpool71.2%18.3%52.7%
TeamGASSOG

P

CCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
BHA0.60.59.72.6288.87.316.94.28.69.111.112.11.12.13.6
LIV2.12.115.35.7556.111.419.35.87.68.58.89.21.10.62.0

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVBHADRD9,80014,70017.3012.6190
Mohamed SalahLIVBHAFWRM/F11,40017,10017.039.3590
Sadio ManeLIVBHAFWLM/F10,80016,20016.499.1590
Andrew RobertsonLIVBHADLD7,20010,80011.658.1790
Roberto FirminoLIVBHAFWM/F8,40012,60011.547.1190
Alisson BeckerLIVBHAGKGK8,20012,3009.723.2990
Jordan HendersonLIVBHAMCM7,00010,5009.286.8890
Leandro TrossardBHALIVAMCM/F7,00010,5009.156.9790
Alexis Mac AllisterBHALIVFWM5,0007,5009.058.5690
Aaron MooyBHALIVAMCM7,40011,1008.967.6990
Aaron ConnollyBHALIVFWF4,0006,0008.266.2390
FabinhoLIVBHAMCM4,8007,2007.645.9390
Virgil van DijkLIVBHADCD5,4008,1007.314.3790
Georginio WijnaldumLIVBHAMCM3,4005,1006.114.8890
Joe GomezLIVBHADCD3,4005,1005.854.1090
Yves BissoumaBHALIVDMCM3,6005,4005.855.7890
Tariq LampteyBHALIVDRD4,2006,3005.705.2990
Davy PropperBHALIVDMCM4,6006,9005.645.0590
Lewis DunkBHALIVDCD3,8005,7005.594.0390
Adam WebsterBHALIVDCD3,0004,5005.473.9390
Dan BurnBHALIVDLD3,2004,8004.754.3590
Mathew RyanBHALIVGKGK4,4006,6004.503.4090

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Friday/Saturday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Friday/Saturday UCL Picks
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: FC Barcelona v. Bayern Munich Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: FC Barcelona v. Bayern Munich Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: RB Leipzig v. Atletico Madrid Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: RB Leipzig v. Atletico Madrid Preview
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Wednesday/Thursday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Wednesday/Thursday UCL Picks