Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 2

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 2

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (ET)

Reminder: these rankings are based on our expected lineups and assume each player will play 90 minutes. Adjustments will be made and noted throughout the week.

All columns are sortable

Updated 12:00 p.m. Friday, Sept. 18

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

PlayerTeamPosPriceTSB %Pts
11Bruno FernandesMUN v. CRYM10.521.111.38
22Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS v. WHUM12.046.69.29
33Marcus RashfordMUN v. CRYM9.55.78.46
44Raheem SterlingMCI at WLVM11.54.28.22
55Kevin De BruyneMCI at WLVM11.529.78.09
61Anthony MartialMUN v. CRYF9.014.47.89
72Gabriel JesusMCI at WLVF9.51.87.85
86Phil FodenMCI at WLVM6.54.27.82
97Mohamed SalahLIV at CHEM12.036.07.74
103Jamie VardyLEI v. BURF10.021.47.71
118Son Heung-MinTOT at SOUM9.024.77.69
129Mason GreenwoodMUN v. CRYM7.58.17.65
1310WillianARS v. WHUM8.113.67.64
144Alexandre LacazetteARS v. WHUF8.54.67.63
151Lucas DigneEVE v. WBAD6.010.27.54
161Dean HendersonMUN v. CRYG5.53.07.30
1711Pablo HernandezLEE v. FULM6.01.87.00
185RicharlisonEVE v. WBAF8.010.56.97
192Luke ShawMUN v. CRYD5.01.56.94
203Timothy CastagneLEI v. BURD5.53.36.83
214Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV at CHED7.551.26.82
2212Sadio ManeLIV at CHEM12.010.96.76
235Stuart DallasLEE v. FULD4.54.96.75
246Harry KaneTOT at SOUF10.513.96.70
2513Ayoze PerezLEI v. BURM6.53.36.64
267Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE v. WBAF7.010.06.63
278Timo WernerCHE v. LIVF9.545.06.61
282Jordan PickfordEVE v. WBAG5.07.26.54
296Luke AylingLEE v. FULD4.54.26.53
307Aaron Wan-BissakaMUN v. CRYD5.512.76.49
3114Harvey BarnesLEI v. BURM7.03.96.48
3215Bernardo SilvaMCI at WLVM7.50.86.47
339Danny IngsSOU v. TOTF8.521.96.41
3416James MaddisonLEI v. BURM7.01.56.39
358Kieran TierneyARS v. WHUD5.512.16.33
363Illan MeslierLEE v. FULG4.51.46.26
374Kasper SchmeichelLEI v. BURG5.514.56.25
3810Patrick BamfordLEE v. FULF5.68.76.19
395EdersonMCI at WLVG6.05.36.17
4017James RodriguezEVE v. WBAM7.510.66.14
416Bernd LenoARS v. WHUG5.08.76.09
429Yerry MinaEVE v. WBAD5.51.26.09
4310Andrew RobertsonLIV at CHED7.013.06.04
4411James JustinLEI v. BURD4.514.45.99
4512Harry MaguireMUN v. CRYD5.54.15.93
4618Kai HavertzCHE v. LIVM8.511.85.87
4713Matt DohertyTOT at SOUD6.023.05.86
4814Benjamin MendyMCI at WLVD6.01.95.83
4915Kyle WalkerMCI at WLVD6.05.45.77
5019Allan Saint-MaximinNEW v. BHAM5.521.95.75
5116Hector BellerinARS v. WHUD5.04.85.72
5217Ainsley Maitland-NilesARS v. WHUD5.02.25.68
5320Donny van de BeekMUN v. CRYM7.03.65.66
5418Seamus ColemanEVE v. WBAD5.01.35.66
5521Jarrod BowenWHU at ARSM6.51.35.64
5619Marcos AlonsoCHE v. LIVD6.03.55.62
5720Victor LindelofMUN v. CRYD5.02.05.60
5821Enda StevensSHU at AVLD5.55.25.60
5922Michael KeaneEVE v. WBAD5.02.05.59
6022Jonjo ShelveyNEW v. BHAM5.50.35.58
617Karl DarlowNEW v. BHAG5.00.45.57
6223Nathan AkeMCI at WLVD5.57.35.56
6323Jack GrealishAVL v. SHUM7.010.55.54
6424Jack HarrisonLEE v. FULM5.52.45.53
6524Robin KochLEE v. FULD4.50.65.50
6625Matty CashAVL v. SHUD5.00.45.49
6725Leandro TrossardBHA v. NEWM6.00.55.44
6826Jamal LewisNEW v. BHAD4.52.85.41
6927Liam CooperLEE v. FULD4.50.75.38
7011Michail AntonioWHU at ARSF6.59.25.36
7126Lucas MouraTOT at SOUM7.02.55.36
7228Tariq LampteyBHA v. NEWD4.53.05.35
7312Che AdamsSOU v. TOTF6.04.35.33
7429George BaldockSHU at AVLD5.54.75.32
7513Roberto FirminoLIV at CHEF9.53.95.32
7627Youri TielemansLEI v. BURM6.52.15.31
7728Mateusz KlichLEE v. FULM5.52.55.31
7830Federico FernandezNEW v. BHAD5.01.65.30
7931Reece JamesCHE v. LIVD5.07.25.27
8029Helder CostaLEE v. FULM5.50.75.25
8130Grady DianganaWBA at EVEM5.50.65.25
8232Matt TargettAVL v. SHUD4.51.05.24
8314Ollie WatkinsAVL v. SHUF6.01.25.21
8433Caglar SoyuncuLEI v. BURD5.513.55.18
8531Moussa DjenepoSOU v. TOTM5.50.15.17
8632Matheus PereiraWBA at EVEM6.02.75.16
8733Neeskens KebanoFUL at LEEM5.00.25.13
8834TrezeguetAVL v. SHUM5.51.45.11
8915Raul JimenezWLV v. MCIF8.519.45.08
9035Conor HourihaneAVL v. SHUM6.00.15.08
918Emiliano MartinezAVL v. SHUG4.54.55.07
9216Chris WoodBUR at LEIF6.52.35.04
9334FernandinhoMCI at WLVD5.51.25.04
9435Virgil van DijkLIV at CHED6.527.95.03
9517Aleksandar MitrovicFUL at LEEF6.021.75.00
9636GabrielARS v. WHUD5.07.54.99
9736Mason MountCHE v. LIVM7.08.04.98
9837Lewis DunkBHA v. NEWD5.08.44.98
9918Neal MaupayBHA v. NEWF6.51.74.97
10038Adam WebsterBHA v. NEWD4.52.94.93
10139Javier ManquilloNEW v. BHAD4.50.44.92
10237Dani CeballosARS v. WHUM5.01.94.89
10319Callum WilsonNEW v. BHAF6.512.74.89
10440Jamaal LascellesNEW v. BHAD4.54.04.89
10541Ezri KonsaAVL v. SHUD4.50.24.88
10638Pedro NetoWLV v. MCIM5.50.44.88
10739Giovani Lo CelsoTOT at SOUM7.00.84.87
10840Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE v. WBAM5.52.64.86
10920Oliver McBurnieSHU at AVLF6.00.74.84
11041John FleckSHU at AVLM6.00.54.84
11142John LundstramSHU at AVLM5.512.04.81
11243Miguel AlmironNEW v. BHAM6.01.14.80
11344Ryan FraserNEW v. BHAM6.01.04.79
1149Hugo LlorisTOT at SOUG5.55.14.79
11542Rob HoldingARS v. WHUD4.51.94.78
11645RodriMCI at WLVM5.50.64.78
11743Tyrone MingsAVL v. SHUD5.01.54.74
11810Aaron RamsdaleSHU at AVLG5.07.34.74
11911Alisson BeckerLIV at CHEG6.012.14.73
12044Ryan BertrandSOU v. TOTD5.01.54.73
12121Jay RodriguezBUR at LEIF6.00.84.68
12246James Ward-ProwseSOU v. TOTM6.04.34.67
12345Jack O'ConnellSHU at AVLD5.00.74.65
12447AllanEVE v. WBAM5.51.84.64
12548Daniel PodenceWLV v. MCIM5.50.54.63
12622David McGoldrickSHU at AVLF5.51.04.61
12746John EganSHU at AVLD5.015.24.61
12847Toby AlderweireldTOT at SOUD5.52.94.59
12948Ben DaviesTOT at SOUD5.02.64.54
13049John McGinnAVL v. SHUM5.50.64.54
13149Eric DierTOT at SOUD5.01.74.52
13212Mathew RyanBHA v. NEWG4.518.54.51
13350Chris BashamSHU at AVLD5.02.14.50
13450Kalvin PhillipsLEE v. FULM5.03.44.49
13551Eberechi EzeCRY at MUNM6.00.64.48
13623Callum RobinsonWBA at EVEF5.50.24.48
13752Jordan HendersonLIV at CHEM5.52.84.41
13851Joe BryanFUL at LEED5.01.04.41
13952Erik PietersBUR at LEID4.51.44.41
14053Nemanja MaticMUN v. CRYM5.00.34.39
14124Aaron ConnollyBHA v. NEWF5.50.54.37
14253Jack StephensSOU v. TOTD5.00.54.36
14354Kieran GibbsWBA at EVED4.50.84.36
14454Ivan CavaleiroFUL at LEEM5.50.24.35
14555Granit XhakaARS v. WHUM5.50.94.33
14655Darnell FurlongWBA at EVED4.50.14.32
14756William SmallboneSOU v. TOTM4.50.54.30
14856Joe GomezLIV at CHED5.54.74.28
14957Aaron CresswellWHU at ARSD5.01.14.23
15058Kyle Walker-PetersSOU v. TOTD4.511.74.23
15159Dara O'SheaWBA at EVED4.50.34.22
15257Georginio WijnaldumLIV at CHEM5.52.04.18
15358Adama TraoreWLV v. MCIM6.519.64.17
15459JorginhoCHE v. LIVM5.03.24.17
15560Tomas SoucekWHU at ARSM5.05.64.17
15661Mark NobleWHU at ARSM5.02.14.13
15762Pablo FornalsWHU at ARSM6.50.14.13
15860Joel VeltmanBHA v. NEWD4.50.44.11
15963Oliver NorwoodSHU at AVLM5.00.64.08
16064FabinhoLIV at CHEM5.51.54.06
16165Tom CairneyFUL at LEEM5.50.34.05
16266Douglas LuizAVL v. SHUM5.00.44.05
16361Jan BednarekSOU v. TOTD4.53.04.04
16467Solomon MarchBHA v. NEWM5.00.14.04
16562Kurt ZoumaCHE v. LIVD5.01.24.03
16668Isaac HaydenNEW v. BHAM5.00.14.02
16769Jeffrey SchluppCRY at MUNM5.50.14.01
16870Mateo KovacicCHE v. LIVM5.50.24.01
16963Ryan FredericksWHU at ARSD4.50.63.99
17064Semi AjayiWBA at EVED5.00.33.97
17171N'Golo KanteCHE v. LIVM5.04.53.96
17272Dwight McNeilBUR at LEIM6.00.93.94
17373Joshua OnomahFUL at LEEM5.00.23.93
17425Jordan AyewCRY at MUNF6.06.23.93
17574Andre GomesEVE v. WBAM5.50.53.89
17675Josh BrownhillBUR at LEIM5.00.03.87
17776Wilfred NdidiLEI v. BURM5.02.33.87
17865Issa DiopWHU at ARSD4.51.63.87
17966Andreas ChristensenCHE v. LIVD5.00.43.87
18013Alex McCarthySOU v. TOTG4.523.03.86
18177Ashley WestwoodBUR at LEIM5.50.93.84
18278Wilfried ZahaCRY at MUNM7.09.13.84
18379Andros TownsendCRY at MUNM6.00.73.83
18414Kepa ArrizabalagaCHE v. LIVG5.02.33.82
18567Fernando MarcalWLV v. MCID5.00.33.82
18668Phil BardsleyBUR at LEID4.50.63.81
18769Kyle BartleyWBA at EVED4.50.23.81
18880Joao MoutinhoWLV v. MCIM5.53.23.79
18970Matthew LowtonBUR at LEID4.50.23.79
19081Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT at SOUM5.01.03.78
19182Nampalys MendyLEI v. BURM4.51.03.78
19271Michael HectorFUL at LEED4.50.33.76
19372Charlie TaylorBUR at LEID4.54.93.75
19473Denis OdoiFUL at LEED4.50.13.75
19574Romain SaissWLV v. MCID5.04.33.74
19683Yves BissoumaBHA v. NEWM4.54.63.72
19784Jake LivermoreWBA at EVEM5.00.23.67
19875Tyrick MitchellCRY at MUND4.016.63.65
19985Steven AlzateBHA v. NEWM4.50.43.64
20076Angelo OgbonnaWHU at ARSD5.00.43.58
20186Oriol RomeuSOU v. TOTM4.54.53.51
20277Willy BolyWLV v. MCID5.52.43.50
20387Harry WinksTOT at SOUM5.50.23.49
20478Tim ReamFUL at LEED4.50.23.49
20588Declan RiceWHU at ARSM5.04.73.47
20689Leander DendonckerWLV v. MCIM5.02.33.43
20779Kevin LongBUR at LEID4.50.23.42
20890Romaine SawyersWBA at EVEM5.00.13.35
20980Scott DannCRY at MUND4.51.13.32
21091James McArthurCRY at MUNM5.50.23.30
21181Conor CoadyWLV v. MCID5.09.43.21
21292Harrison ReedFUL at LEEM4.51.33.18
21382Joel WardCRY at MUND4.52.03.16
21493Cheikhou KouyateCRY at MUNM5.00.33.08
21515Sam JohnstoneWBA at EVEG4.50.82.98
21616Lukasz FabianskiWHU at ARSG5.01.72.40
21717Marek RodakFUL at LEEG4.50.62.36
21818Nick PopeBUR at LEIG5.516.92.10
21919Vicente GuaitaCRY at MUNG5.02.61.74
22020Rui PatricioWLV v. MCIG5.56.41.60

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Oct 24
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Oct 24
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]