Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 3

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 3

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EDT)

Reminder: these rankings are based on our expected lineups and assume each player will play 90 minutes. Adjustments will be made and noted throughout the week.

All columns are sortable

Updated at 3:00 p.m. EDT on Friday, Sept. 25

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals 

Scored

Goals 

Conceded

Clean Sheet 

Chances

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester UnitedH0.952.2813.94%
Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove AlbionA2.280.9538.84%
Crystal PalaceEvertonH1.141.5621.08%
EvertonCrystal PalaceA1.561.1437.90%
West Bromwich AlbionChelseaH1.092.639.44%
ChelseaWest Bromwich AlbionA2.631.0933.71%
BurnleySouthamptonH1.151.6419.48%
SouthamptonBurnleyA1.641.1537.08%
Sheffield UnitedLeeds UnitedH1.421.0940.68%
Leeds UnitedSheffield UnitedA1.091.4224.29%
Tottenham HotspurNewcastle UnitedH2.440.8642.43%
Newcastle UnitedTottenham HotspurA0.862.4412.19%
Manchester CityLeicester CityH2.730.9939.04%
Leicester CityManchester CityA0.992.736.55%
West Ham UnitedWolverhamptonH1.441.6125.21%
WolverhamptonWest Ham UnitedA1.611.4428.95%
FulhamAston VillaH1.421.5427.28%
Aston VillaFulhamA1.541.4229.96%
LiverpoolArsenalH2.490.9841.31%
ArsenalLiverpoolA0.982.4911.59%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall 

Rank

Pos 

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Son Heung-MinTOT v. NEWM9.030.210.83
22Raheem SterlingMCI v. LEIM11.55.49.80
33Mohamed SalahLIV v. ARSM12.137.69.77
44Kevin De BruyneMCI v. LEIM11.637.49.66
55Bruno FernandesMUN at BHAM10.521.19.54
66Phil FodenMCI v. LEIM6.55.69.41
71Timo WernerCHE at WBAF9.536.29.38
87Riyad MahrezMCI v. LEIM8.52.19.33
92Harry KaneTOT v. NEWF10.516.09.23
108Sadio ManeLIV v. ARSM11.910.08.61
119Kai HavertzCHE at WBAM8.57.88.26
121Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV v. ARSD7.545.88.21
133Tammy AbrahamCHE at WBAF7.42.97.81
142Matt DohertyTOT v. NEWD6.018.57.41
1510Marcus RashfordMUN at BHAM9.55.87.33
163Andrew RobertsonLIV v. ARSD7.012.67.23
174Aleksandar MitrovicFUL v. AVLF6.020.87.07
184Ben ChilwellCHE at WBAD5.51.07.01
195Raul JimenezWOL at WHUF8.521.16.98
205Reece JamesCHE at WBAD5.113.36.93
216Danny IngsSOU at BURF8.418.46.92
227Anthony MartialMUN at BHAF9.014.76.91
2311Mason GreenwoodMUN at BHAM7.57.16.74
2412Pedro NetoWOL at WHUM5.50.66.63
2513Lucas MouraTOT v. NEWM7.02.06.61
2614Jarrod BowenWHU v. WOLM6.40.96.53
276Enda StevensSHU v. LEED5.54.36.44
288Roberto FirminoLIV v. ARSF9.43.36.30
297Lucas DigneEVE at CRYD6.113.96.25
3015Daniel PodenceWOL at WHUM5.52.86.20
318George BaldockSHU v. LEED5.53.96.15
329Chris WoodBUR v. SOUF6.52.16.14
3310Michail AntonioWHU v. WOLF6.47.06.11
3411RicharlisonEVE at CRYF8.011.36.02
3516James RodriguezEVE at CRYM7.522.36.02
369Virgil van DijkLIV v. ARSD6.528.76.01
371Hugo LlorisTOT v. NEWG5.55.16.00
3810Benjamin MendyMCI v. LEID6.01.95.99
3911Kyle WalkerMCI v. LEID6.05.85.98
4012Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE at CRYF7.223.65.98
4117Jack GrealishAVL at FULM7.010.05.97
4218Giovani Lo CelsoTOT v. NEWM6.90.75.84
432Alisson BeckerLIV v. ARSG6.012.65.82
443EdersonMCI v. LEIG6.05.65.82
4512Luke ShawMUN at BHAD5.01.65.80
4613Ollie WatkinsAVL at FULF6.01.55.77
4719John FleckSHU v. LEEM6.00.45.77
4820Stuart ArmstrongSOU at BURM5.50.25.75
4921Grady DianganaWBA v. CHEM5.50.65.75
5022Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS at LIVM12.037.95.74
5113Nathan AkeMCI v. LEID5.57.75.73
5223John LundstramSHU v. LEEM5.59.25.70
5324Eberechi EzeCRY v. EVEM6.00.55.65
5414Che AdamsSOU at BURF5.93.05.57
5525Matheus PereiraWBA v. CHEM6.02.55.57
5626Ivan CavaleiroFUL v. AVLM5.50.15.52
574David de GeaMUN at BHAG5.54.45.51
5814Ben DaviesTOT v. NEWD5.02.25.50
5915Timothy Fosu-MensahMUN at BHAD4.50.15.49
6016Eric DierTOT v. NEWD5.01.65.49
6127TrezeguetAVL at FULM5.51.35.49
6228Andros TownsendCRY v. EVEM6.01.55.46
6317Matty CashAVL at FULD5.00.45.45
6429Wilfried ZahaCRY v. EVEM7.115.15.43
6530Adama TraoreWOL at WHUM6.516.95.39
6618Ryan BertrandSOU at BURD5.01.35.37
6731Oliver BurkeSHU v. LEEM4.51.05.36
6832Moussa DjenepoSOU at BURM5.50.15.36
6919FernandinhoMCI v. LEID5.51.45.35
7020Joe BryanFUL v. AVLD5.00.95.34
7115David McGoldrickSHU v. LEEF5.50.85.34
7233Conor HourihaneAVL at FULM6.00.15.30
7321Erik PietersBUR v. SOUD4.51.25.23
7416Jordan AyewCRY v. EVEF6.05.15.22
7517Matej VydraBUR v. SOUF5.00.85.21
7622Yerry MinaEVE at CRYD5.51.55.21
7723Harry MaguireMUN at BHAD5.53.95.19
7834Paul PogbaMUN at BHAM8.01.95.17
7924Stuart DallasLEE at SHUD4.55.15.17
8025Romain SaissWOL at WHUD5.19.45.16
8126Jack O'ConnellSHU v. LEED5.00.65.12
8218Jamie VardyLEI at MCIF10.122.25.12
8335Aboubakar KamaraFUL v. AVLM5.00.15.11
8436FabinhoLIV v. ARSM5.51.55.09
8527Luke AylingLEE at SHUD4.54.05.09
8628Matt TargettAVL at FULD4.50.95.08
8719Alexandre LacazetteARS at LIVF8.55.35.06
8829Michael KeaneEVE at CRYD5.03.55.06
8920Patrick BamfordLEE at SHUF5.717.65.05
9030Jack StephensSOU at BURD5.00.45.04
9131Kyle Walker-PetersSOU at BURD4.510.35.04
9237Donny van de BeekMUN at BHAM7.04.35.04
9332Davinson SanchezTOT v. NEWD5.51.05.01
9438James Ward-ProwseSOU at BURM5.93.34.99
9533Kenny TeteFUL v. AVLD4.50.24.98
9634Joe GomezLIV v. ARSD5.53.54.97
9735Victor LindelofMUN at BHAD5.01.84.97
9836John StonesMCI v. LEID5.00.54.97
9939Thiago AlcantaraLIV v. ARSM6.02.94.96
10037Chris BashamSHU v. LEED5.01.84.96
10138Kurt ZoumaCHE at WBAD5.01.84.96
10239Aaron CresswellWHU v. WOLD5.00.94.94
10340Leandro TrossardBHA v. MUNM6.00.94.92
10441WillianARS at LIVM8.114.64.91
10542Mateo KovacicCHE at WBAM5.50.34.90
10640Ezri KonsaAVL at FULD4.51.04.89
10741Ruben VinagreWOL at WHUD4.46.34.88
10842Tyrick MitchellCRY v. EVED4.122.44.87
10943Seamus ColemanEVE at CRYD5.01.94.87
11021Neal MaupayBHA v. MUNF6.52.14.83
11143Harvey BarnesLEI at MCIM7.03.74.80
11244Georginio WijnaldumLIV v. ARSM5.51.74.80
11345N'Golo KanteCHE at WBAM5.04.44.79
11422Callum RobinsonWBA v. CHEF5.50.24.76
11546Joshua OnomahFUL v. AVLM5.00.24.74
1165Kepa ArrizabalagaCHE at WBAG5.02.14.72
11744Ethan AmpaduSHU v. LEED4.50.84.71
11845Tyrone MingsAVL at FULD5.01.84.70
11946Ryan FredericksWHU v. WOLD4.50.64.70
12047Willy BolyWOL at WHUD5.52.54.67
12147John McGinnAVL at FULM5.50.54.67
12248James TarkowskiBUR v. SOUD5.54.44.67
1236Aaron RamsdaleSHU v. LEEG5.06.14.66
12448Joao MoutinhoWOL at WHUM5.52.84.65
12523RodrigoLEE at SHUF5.95.34.63
12649Jan BednarekSOU at BURD4.52.44.63
12749JorginhoCHE at WBAM5.06.04.63
12850Tomas SoucekWHU v. WOLM5.04.44.63
12951RodriMCI v. LEIM5.50.54.61
13052Pablo FornalsWHU v. WOLM6.50.14.58
13153Mark NobleWHU v. WOLM5.01.44.57
13250Andreas ChristensenCHE at WBAD5.00.44.56
13354Jack HarrisonLEE at SHUM5.53.24.51
13455Oliver NorwoodSHU v. LEEM5.00.54.50
13556Jonjo ShelveyNEW at TOTM5.50.34.50
13657Helder CostaLEE at SHUM5.65.84.46
13758Mateusz KlichLEE at SHUM5.66.34.46
13851Charlie TaylorBUR v. SOUD4.54.74.43
13952Phil BardsleyBUR v. SOUD4.50.64.43
14053Michael HectorFUL v. AVLD4.50.34.42
14159Ayoze PerezLEI at MCIM6.52.64.42
14254Fabian BalbuenaWHU v. WOLD4.50.24.42
14355Robin KochLEE at SHUD4.50.64.39
14460Josh BrownhillBUR v. SOUM5.00.04.38
14561Dwight McNeilBUR v. SOUM6.00.84.37
14662James MaddisonLEI at MCIM7.01.64.37
14763Ruben NevesWOL at WHUM5.52.34.36
14856Liam CooperLEE at SHUD4.40.74.36
14964Adam LallanaBHA v. MUNM6.40.74.31
15057Denis OdoiFUL v. AVLD4.50.14.29
15124Aaron ConnollyBHA v. MUNF5.50.74.25
15258Angelo OgbonnaWHU v. WOLD5.00.44.25
15325Callum WilsonNEW at TOTF6.512.44.24
15465Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE at CRYM5.52.24.24
15566Matt RitchieNEW at TOTM5.00.14.23
1567Alex McCarthySOU at BURG4.520.04.22
15759Timothy CastagneLEI at MCID5.58.84.21
15860Joel WardCRY v. EVED4.52.04.21
15967Ashley WestwoodBUR v. SOUM5.50.84.21
16068Douglas LuizAVL at FULM5.00.44.18
16169Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT v. NEWM5.00.94.18
16261Conor CoadyWOL at WHUD5.09.54.17
16362Lewis DunkBHA v. MUND5.07.74.16
16470Miguel AlmironNEW at TOTM6.00.94.16
16563Mamadou SakhoCRY v. EVED4.50.24.15
16671Bukayo SakaARS at LIVM5.44.84.13
16764Dara O'SheaWBA v. CHED4.50.34.12
16865Darnell FurlongWBA v. CHED4.50.14.11
16972AllanEVE at CRYM5.51.94.11
17066Kevin LongBUR v. SOUD4.50.24.06
17167Adam WebsterBHA v. MUND4.52.64.05
1728Jordan PickfordEVE at CRYG5.09.54.02
17373Ryan FraserNEW at TOTM6.00.84.01
17474Jeff HendrickNEW at TOTM5.04.23.97
17568James JustinLEI at MCID4.619.43.94
17675Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL v. AVLM4.52.03.91
17776James McArthurCRY v. EVEM5.50.23.90
17877Youri TielemansLEI at MCIM6.51.93.83
17978Harry WinksTOT v. NEWM5.50.23.83
18079Kalvin PhillipsLEE at SHUM5.03.53.83
18169Semi AjayiWBA v. CHED4.90.33.82
18280James McCarthyCRY v. EVEM4.52.83.81
18370Federico FernandezNEW at TOTD5.01.43.80
18471Kyle BartleyWBA v. CHED4.50.13.73
18572Hector BellerinARS at LIVD5.04.93.72
18681Declan RiceWHU v. WOLM5.03.83.71
18773Ben WhiteBHA v. MUND4.51.63.71
18882Oriol RomeuSOU at BURM4.53.93.71
18983Dennis PraetLEI at MCIM5.50.63.70
19074Conor TownsendWBA v. CHED4.50.13.70
19184Dani CeballosARS at LIVM5.02.13.69
19285Jake LivermoreWBA v. CHEM5.00.13.67
19386Solomon MarchBHA v. MUNM5.00.13.67
1949Rui PatricioWOL at WHUG5.56.73.62
19587Andre GomesEVE at CRYM5.50.53.58
19688Cheikhou KouyateCRY v. EVEM5.00.33.58
19775Sead KolasinacARS at LIVD4.90.33.57
19876Javier ManquilloNEW at TOTD4.50.43.52
19977Jamaal LascellesNEW at TOTD4.53.73.51
20089Davy PropperBHA v. MUNM5.00.13.51
20110Nick PopeBUR v. SOUG5.515.43.49
20290Harrison ReedFUL v. AVLM4.51.33.45
20391Isaac HaydenNEW at TOTM5.00.13.45
20492Steven AlzateBHA v. MUNM4.50.83.42
20578GabrielARS at LIVD5.112.53.39
20679Caglar SoyuncuLEI at MCID5.512.43.38
20780Jonny EvansLEI at MCID5.50.13.36
20893Granit XhakaARS at LIVM5.50.83.34
20994Romaine SawyersWBA v. CHEM5.00.03.34
21081Rob HoldingARS at LIVD4.52.53.29
21111Lukasz FabianskiWHU v. WOLG5.01.53.27
21212Alphonse AreolaFUL v. AVLG4.51.43.22
21313Vicente GuaitaCRY v. EVEG5.04.23.10
21414Emiliano MartinezAVL at FULG4.58.23.06
21515Illan MeslierLEE at SHUG4.51.72.71
21616Mathew RyanBHA v. MUNG4.518.20.91
21717Bernd LenoARS at LIVG5.09.30.66
21818Karl DarlowNEW at TOTG5.00.50.49
21919Kasper SchmeichelLEI at MCIG5.513.70.46
22020Sam JohnstoneWBA v. CHEG4.50.70.09

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Oct 24
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Oct 24
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]