WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday

DraftKings and FanDuel Price Differences

Top 5 FanDuel

PLAYERPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Brooke McCar.GDAL37009.3%810016.20%-7.0%
DeWanna BonnerGPHO760019.0%1080021.60%-2.6%
Tina CharlesFNY800020.0%1120022.40%-2.4%
Arike OgunbowaleGDAL620015.5%890017.80%-2.3%
Asia DurrGNY460011.5%680013.60%-2.1%

Top 5 DraftKings

PLAYERPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Leilani MitchellGPHO630015.8%44008.80%7.0%
Reshanda GrayFNY600015.0%610012.20%2.8%
Jordin CanadaGSEA700017.5%750015.00%2.5%
Isabelle HarrisonFDAL560014.0%580011.60%2.4%
Crystal LanghorneFSEA400010.0%39007.80%2.2%

2019 Team Stats

2019 Advanced Team Offense Stats

TEAMPACEOFFRTGAST%OREB%REB%TOV%EFG%TS%
LAS VEGAS ACES101.0797.270.329.753.419.047.652.3
LOS ANGELES SPARKS98.6094.759.430.247.818.846.050.0
NEW YORK LIBERTY98.5896.962.031.548.517.546.050.1
CHICAGO SKY97.7196.765.629.749.819.848.952.4
CONNECTICUT SUN95.4998.562.735.252.717.545.949.6
MINNESOTA LYNX95.4598.367.433.552.021.349.453.4
WASHINGTON MYSTICS95.05109.665.932.249.815.252.056.1
ATLANTA DREAM94.0489.359.632.747.118.841.946.0
SEATTLE STORM93.5695.160.230.749.418.245.850.0
INDIANA FEVER92.52100.455.734.549.816.946.750.5
DALLAS
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only WNBA Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire WNBA fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Markus Tobias
Markus started covering fantasy sports in 2017, the same year he joined RotoWire. He currently covers college basketball, the NBA and the WNBA for RotoWire. He graduated from the University of Wisconsin - Madison in 2019 with a degree in Marketing and Supply Chain Management.
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday