WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday

DraftKings and FanDuel Price Differences

Top 5 FanDuel

PLAYERPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Tina CharlesFNY810020.3%1130022.60%-2.4%
Kia NurseGNY660016.5%940018.80%-2.3%
Arike OgunbowaleGDAL620015.5%870017.40%-1.9%
DeWanna BonnerGPHO760019.0%1040020.80%-1.8%
Brittney GrinerFPHO800020.0%1080021.60%-1.6%

Top 5 DraftKings

PLAYERPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Chloe JacksonGCHI36009.0%31006.20%2.8%
Leilani MitchellGPHO630015.8%650013.00%2.8%
Tierra Ruffin-PrattGLA510012.8%510010.20%2.6%
Isabelle HarrisonFDAL560014.0%590011.80%2.2%
Camille LittleFPHO34008.5%32006.40%2.1%

2019 Team Stats

2019 Advanced Team Offense Stats

TEAMPACEOFFRTGAST%OREB%REB%TOV%EFG%TS%
LAS VEGAS ACES101.0797.270.329.753.41947.652.3
LOS ANGELES SPARKS98.694.759.430.247.818.84650
NEW YORK LIBERTY98.5896.96231.548.517.54650.1
CHICAGO SKY97.7196.765.629.749.819.848.952.4
CONNECTICUT SUN95.4998.562.735.252.717.545.949.6
MINNESOTA LYNX95.4598.367.433.55221.349.453.4
WASHINGTON MYSTICS95.05109.665.932.249.815.25256.1
ATLANTA DREAM94.0489.359.632.747.118.841.946
SEATTLE STORM93.5695.160.230.749.418.245.850
INDIANA FEVER92.52100.455.734.549.816.946.750.5
DALLAS
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only WNBA Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire WNBA fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Joe Hardy
Joe joined RotoWire in 2019 and primarily covers basketball.
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Wednesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Wednesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday